Venue: Room 3.1, 3rd Floor, 5 Strand, London, WC2 5HR. View directions
Contact: Jonathan Deacon Email: jdeacon@westminster.gov.uk Tel: 020 7641 2783
No. | Item | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Membership To report any changes to the membership. Minutes: There were no changes to the Membership. |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Declarations of Interest To receive declarations by Members and Officers of any personal or prejudicial interests in matters on this agenda. Minutes: There were no declarations of interest. |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sticks 'N' Sushi, 40 Beak Street, W1 PDF 1 MB
Minutes: LICENSING SUB-COMMITTEE No. 4 Thursday 15 March 2018
Membership: Councillor Jean Paul Floru (Chairman), Councillor Murad Gassanly and Councillor Louise Hyams
Legal Adviser: Horatio Chance Committee Officer: Jonathan Deacon Presenting Officer: Yolanda Wade
Relevant Representations: In Support of application – 1 resident
Objecting to application - Environmental Health and 8 residents.
Present: Mr James Anderson (Solicitor, representing the Applicant), Mr Andreas Karlsson (Managing Director, Applicant Company), Mr Dave Nevitt (Environmental Health), Mr Richard Brown (Solicitor, Citizens Advice Bureau Licensing Advice Project, representing Mrs Liz Callingham, Mr Bijan Seghatchan and Dr Joshua Sofaer) and Ms Liz Callingham and Mr Bijan Seghatchan (local residents).
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Flesh & Buns, 25-33 Berners Street, W1 PDF 375 KB
Minutes: LICENSING SUB-COMMITTEE No. 4 Thursday 15 March 2018
Membership: Councillor Jean Paul Floru (Chairman), Councillor Murad Gassanly and Councillor Louise Hyams
Legal Adviser: Horatio Chance Committee Officer: Jonathan Deacon Presenting Officer: Yolanda Wade
Present: Mr Jack Spiegler (Solicitor, representing the Applicant).
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
King's College London- Bush House (Undercroft), Bush House, 30 Aldwych, WC2 PDF 2 MB
Minutes: LICENSING SUB-COMMITTEE No. 4 Thursday 15 March 2018
Membership: Councillor Jean Paul Floru (Chairman), Councillor Murad Gassanly and Councillor Louise Hyams
Legal Adviser: Horatio Chance Committee Officer: Jonathan Deacon Presenting Officer: Yolanda Wade
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The Lansdowne Club, 9 Fitzmaurice Place, W1 PDF 398 KB
Minutes: LICENSING SUB-COMMITTEE No. 4 Thursday 15 March 2018
Membership: Councillor Jean Paul Floru (Chairman), Councillor Murad Gassanly and Councillor Louise Hyams
Legal Adviser: Horatio Chance Committee Officer: Jonathan Deacon Presenting Officer: Yolanda Wade
|