Agenda and draft minutes
Venue: Room 3.1, 3rd Floor, 5 Strand, London, WC2 5HR. View directions
Contact: Kisi Smith-Charlemagne, Senior Committee and Governance Officer Email: kscharlemagne@westminster.gov.uk Tel: 020 7641 2783
No. | Item | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Membership To report any changes to the membership. Minutes: There were no changes to the Membership. |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
Declarations of Interest To receive declarations by Members and Officers of any personal or prejudicial interests in matters on this agenda. Minutes: There were no declarations of interest. |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
London Zoo, Outer Circle, Regents Park, London, NW1 4RY PDF 2 MB
Minutes: LICENSING SUB-COMMITTEE No. 4 Thursday 2nd August 2018
Membership: Councillor Karen Scarborough (Chairman), Councillor Louise Hyams and Councillor Rita Begum
Legal Adviser: Barry Panto Committee Officer: Tristan Fieldsend Presenting Officer: Heidi Lawrance
Relevant Representations: Environmental Health, Councillor Pat Callaghan (Camden London Borough Council), Freehold Company of Ormonde Terrace, Twenty Three Prince Albert Road (Management) Ltd and two local residents
Present: Mr Simon Lee, Mr Rich Storton, Ms Kathryn England and Ms Victoria Sage (Representing the Applicant Company); Mr Anthony Findlay and Mr Jonathan Marks (Representing Raymond Gubbay), Mrs Sally Fabbricatore (Environmental Health) and Ms Clare Eames (Solicitor, representing Twenty Three Prince Albert Road Management Ltd).
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mega Food, 330 Harrow Road, London, W9 2HP PDF 879 KB
Minutes: LICENSING SUB-COMMITTEE No. 4 Thursday 2nd August 2018
Membership: Councillor Karen Scarborough (Chairman), Councillor Louise Hyams and Councillor Rita Begum
Legal Adviser: Barry Panto Committee Officer: Tristan Fieldsend Presenting Officer: Heidi Lawrance
Relevant Representations: Metropolitan Police and one local resident.
Present: Ms Anusha Anwari and Mr Munir Anwari (Representing the Applicant) and PC Sandy Russell (Metropolitan Police)
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
Foxlow, 8-10 Lower James Street, London, W1F 9EL PDF 745 KB
Minutes: LICENSING SUB-COMMITTEE No. 4 Thursday 2nd August 2018
Membership: Councillor Karen Scarborough (Chairman), Councillor Louise Hyams and Councillor Rita Begum
Legal Adviser: Barry Panto Committee Officer: Tristan Fieldsend Presenting Officer: Heidi Lawrance
Relevant Representations: The Licensing Authority, Environmental Health and one local resident
Present: Mr Thomas O’Maoileoin (Solicitor, representing the Applicant), Ms Blanca Mateo (Applicant), Miss Daisy Gadd (Licensing Authority) and Mr Maxwell Koduah (Environmental Health)
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
Soho Theatre, Basement And Ground Floor, 21 Dean Street, London, W1D 3NE PDF 789 KB
Minutes: The application was adjourned. |